Friday, 12 June 2009

Muble Jumble

doing nothing,
so I browsed some pics.
first name which burst out of my mind:
Zooey Deschanel.
yeahh, she always looks good,
though I don't really like her in blonde hair.
uhmm, I just don't like it.











when I was browsing,
I also found this cool song!
geez, Mocca always great, even collaborated with Kuburan Band.

Monkey Love - Kuburan Band ft Arina 'Mocca'


hmmm, again don't know what to do,,
I browsed some pics of Kenichi Matsuyama,
who portrayed L Lawliet character.
if you watched Death Note the movie, esp.
"L Change The World",,
you have to know him :)

his face looks different in someways.
in Death Note the movie,
his face looks like these:








actually I don't really like him,
but I enjoy looking at his photos,
esp. when he took photos with sweet(s) like these:









I think it's a weird combination
between his spooky face and those colourful sweets :D
interesting!

but Kenichi's face absolutely different
when he doesn't wear that spooky make-up..








suddenly I realized that
Kenichi Matsuyama looks a lot like Hideaki Takizawa










do they resemble each other?

Friday, 5 June 2009

Pemajangan Tag

tak ada yang sedang ingin gw ceritakan disini,,
jadii, pemajangan tag lah yang bisa dilakukan :D hohoho!

yang ini dari ONiC,,
terima kasih Onic!!



dan satu lagi (ud ada di gambar di atas sih, tp gpp d 2x),
dari Cipta.
terima kasih Cipta!!



terus2 ada kerjaan dari Nessa.
hohoho, terima kasih y Nessa krn sdh mengingat dirikuu :)

FOUR NAMES THAT FRIENDS CALL YOU:
my friends just call me Stella.

FOUR MOST IMPORTANT DATES IN YOUR LIFE:
03.02, 30.11, 20.02, 30.01

FOUR THINGS YOU'VE DONE IN THE LAST 30 MINUTES:
have fun with photos, publishing new post, browsing, eating

FOUR WAYS TO BE HAPPY:
feels grateful, watching movies, browsing fun ads, chatting with friends :P

FOUR PEOPLE YOU MISS FROM YOUR PAST:
uhmm let me think..
I missed my elementary school's besties,
my lovely fishes (ok, this isn't people),
my neighbour,
and my junior high school's friends :)

FOUR GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE :
iTouch (I really want it so bad),
DSLR or Polaroid,
a Japanese Spitz or Golden Retriever puppy,
and Michael Bublé's ticket concert.

FOUR OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES (CURRENTLY):
writing, scrapping, blogging, and reading.

FOUR PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR VACATION:
Bangkok!
Bandung,
Lisbon,
Rome.

FOUR FAVORITE DRINKS:
mineral water,  ice cream, ice cream, and ice cream :P

FOUR THINGS ALWAYS FOUND IN YOUR BAG:
I don't really like to bring bag..

FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
green, yellow, grey, red.

TOP FOUR HANGOUTS:
kelapa gading, kelapa gading, kelapa gading, and kelapa gading.

TOP FOUR YOU LOVE SO MUCH:
brother, parents, my rabbits,  and my comfort zone.

TOP FOUR ASIAN ACTORS:
Won Bin,
Kwon Sang Woo,
Takeshi Kaneshiro,
uhmm.. yeah now I remember his name!
Hideaki Takizawa :D hho.

FOUR "THINGS" SPECIAL TO YOU:
uhmm..
an official MU mug from my beloved auntie :D
and nothing else :P

FOUR FAVOURITE "UNUSUAL" SONGS:
what's the meaning of 'unusual' word here?!
funny question XP

FOUR EVENTS YOU WILL NEVER FORGET:
doh! I don't remember, so many events in my life.

FOUR THINGS YOU OFTEN DID WHEN YOU WERE A KID:
eating rujak, cycling with cousins, eating sweets, and playing in the sandbox.

TOP FOUR WHO YOU WANT TO ANSWER THIS SURVEY:
Cipta, Lynn, Inez, and Putri

TOP FOUR REASONS WHY YOU ANSWERED THIS SURVEY:
Nessa wants me to answer this survey,
I want to answer this survey,
I don't have anything to do,
and I want to make a new post :P



oh iya, kmrn2 ni gw nemu web yg rada edukatif dan komunikatif,,
isinya tentang informasi yg harus dilakukan pas gempa bumi.
sama sekali menyenangkan looh,
soalnya dibikin animated webnya :)
coba liat di sini
hohoho.

kapan coba pemerintah Indonesia bisa sekreatif itu??

Thursday, 4 June 2009

Just Chattering

some days ago Lulu lent me some of hers DVDs.
and yesterday I watched Failure To Launch


and I watched it because Lulu said "You can see Zooey in this film."
okaiiii! big thanks to Lulu cause
I really heart Zooey Deschanel after watching that film.

overall I don't like the film,
yeah, for me, it's just an ordinary love film.
but Zooey Deschanel made it different (for me).
don't know why, since I saw her in Yes Man and here,
now I really heart her. she's cool.



I like that scene.
hha, she's very cute even she wanted to kill a mockingbird.
then few days ago I found this, let's called it, quirky clip



yupp2, Zooey has made a band with M. Ward which named She&Him.
as I remember they've launched 2 albums. just googling to make sure :P



another unimportant thing I want to say: Katy Perry is ridiculous!
just check how silly Katy is in this clip



*lol*

huahm,, I don't know what to share.
sorry for these unimportant things, I'm just chattering btw..
hho.